21 World Cup wins and counting, but we never settle – the TUES pedigree says it all. Born from competition, fierce rivalries and our relentless passion for speed, this bike has led the way since its debut. Now, our MK4 frame takes that pursuit of excellence further: a professional platform designed to save every fraction of a second and perform at the highest level.

Inspired by the YT MOB team, we spared no expense on this CORE 4 model. FOX Factory suspension is at the heart of its performance, while the SRAM X01 drivetrain, powerful TRP DH-R EVO brakes and Industry Nine hubs deliver race-proven control to help you make the most of every effort on the track. Time waits for no one, but the TUES CORE 4 puts the odds in your favor.

MX or 29" Options – With FLIP LINK technology, you don't have to choose. The new TUES accommodates both MX (Mullet) and full 29" wheel setups without an additional frame part.

Ultra-Modulus Carbon Technology

We reserve Ultra-Modulus carbon fibers for our top-tier, professional-level products. Frames made with this technology combine an ultralight construction with exceptional durability. Designed for the toughest, most demanding trails on the planet, Ultra-Modulus carbon brings outstanding stiffness and maximum speed to your ride.

Specifications

Frame
Frame

Frame Size: S,M

Color: Shell White

Material: High-End Carbon (Ultra-Modulus)

Suspension
Suspension

Fork: FOX 40 Float Factory / 203mm / Grip 2 / 20x110mm / 52mm Offset

Rear Shock: FOX DHX2 Factory 200mm / 250x75mm / H/LSC H/LSR / JCR0100

Wheels
Wheels

Wheelset: CRANKBROTHERS SYNTHESIS DH ALLOY Front: 29’’ 31.5 mm I 110 x 20 mm I 6-Bolt | Industry Nine 1/1
Rear: 27,5’’ 31.5 mm | 148 x 12 mm I 6-Bolt I Industry Nine 1/1 | XD

Tires: MAXXIS ASSEGAI DH Front: 29’’ x 2.5 WT I 3C MaxxGrip I DH I TR Rear: 29’’ x 2.5 WT | 3C MaxxGrip I DH I TR

Drivetrain
Drivetrain

Crankset: Sram X01 DH 165mm 34T Custom DUB

Cassette: Sram XG-795 DH 7-Speed 11-24T

Rear Derailleur: Sram X01 DH 7-Speed Medium Cage

Shifter: Sram X01 DH 7-Speed MMX

Bottom Bracket: Sram BB DUB BSA 83 DH

Components
Components

Headset: ACROS AZX-255 / ZS49 ZS56 / High Cap

Stem: Renthal Integra 35 / 50mm / +-6° / Black-Gold

Handlebar: Renthal FatBar 35 / Rise 30mm 800mm Width / 7° Backsweep / 5° Upsweep

Grips: ODI Elite Motion V2.1 Lock-On

Brakes: TRP DH-R Evo

Rotor: TRP 220 / 220mm Front and Rear Rotors / 2.3mm Thickness

Seatpost: SDG I-Beam Carbon 31.6mm / 300mm Length

Saddle: SDG I-FLY 2.0 128mm

Chain Guide: E13 LG1 Plus / I05 Compact Slider / 32-34T

Weight
Weight

16,10 Kg - 35,36 Lbs

What's in the Box

  • Yt Industries Tues MX Core 4 Carbon

  • E13 LG1 Plus (fitted to the bike)

  • YT x Crankbrothers Custom Repair Kit

Size & Geometry

TUES CORE 4 MX Geometri Tablosu

TUES CORE 4 MX Mullet (29" ön / 27.5" arka) konfigürasyonu ile hem hız hem çeviklik sunar. World Cup DH için optimize edilmiş geometri. Aşağıda detaylı ölçü tablosu ve beden önerileri.

Platform: MX (29"/27.5") Travel: 200 / 200 mm Bedenler: S / M / L / XL Birim: mm / °

Geometry

TUES CORE 4 MX / 29" Front - 27.5" Rear
Ölçü S M L XL
A — Stack632640650661
B — Reach430455480505
C — Top Tube (eff.)578605633661
D — Head Tube Length100110120132
E — Head Angle63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°
F — Seat Tube Length370400430460
G — Seat Angle (eff.)75.5°75.5°75.5°75.5°
H — Chainstay Length448448448448
I — Wheelbase1228125712871318
J — BB Drop30303030
K — BB Height348348348348
L — Standover745747750753
M — Front Center780809839870
N — Fork Offset51515151

Size Chart

Beden önerileri
S155-168 cm / 5'1"-5'6"
M168-178 cm / 5'6"-5'10"
L178-188 cm / 5'10"-6'2"
XL188-198+ cm / 6'2"-6'6"+
ForkFox 40 FLOAT GRIP2 Factory 203mm
ShockFox FLOAT X2 Factory 200mm

Model Özellikleri

TUES CORE 4 MX
Wheel Size29" Front / 27.5" Rear
Weight17.3 kg / 38.1 lbs (M boy)
FrameCarbon CORE 4
Colorgravity black
Price€ 9,499
Geometri tablosunda yazım hatası kaynaklı bozukluklar olabilir. Tam doğru bilgi için YT Industries web sitesinden net bilgiye ulaşabilirsiniz.

FLIP LINK TECHNOLOGY: TWO BIKES IN ONE

Frame Protectors

First-Class Braking

Frequently Asked Questions

📌 When will my order be shipped?

Your orders are shipped within 1-2 business days. This period may vary during promotional times due to volume.

📌 Which Shipping Company Do You Work With?

Domestic shipping is done via Yurtiçi Cargo in Turkey. International shipments are sent with DHL, FEDEX, or TNT.

📌 How can I track my order?

When your order is shipped, the tracking number will be shared via email and SMS. You can track your order on the courier company's website with this number.

📌 How can I return or exchange a product?

You can return products within 14 days unused and in their original packaging. For detailed return procedures, please review our return policy.

📌 When will I receive a refund for my returned product?

Once your return is approved, the payment will be refunded within 3-7 business days according to your payment method.

📌 Do your products have a warranty?

Yes! All products for sale are covered by manufacturer or distributor warranty. You can check product descriptions for warranty duration and terms.

Didn’t find your answer?

Feel free to contact us.

Shop by Brand

SCOTTBianchiShimanoDahonMuc-OffBMCGarminOakleySantiniSidiTopeak
UĞUR BİSİKLET

Dil ve para birimi

Alışveriş deneyimini kendine göre ayarla.

Döviz fiyatları yaklaşık tutardır. Ödeme TL olarak alınır.

Compare products